Jojoba Oil

Welcome to Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is recognized as exquisite beauty ingredient. It is a natural oil extracted from the seed of the jojoba plant is closest to the oil produced by the human skin known as ‘sebum’ that helps protect and heal the skin from external toxins. Jojoba is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico.

Jojoba oil is unique, unlike most other vegetable oils; it closely resembles sebum, a waxy substance produced with the aid of our pores and skin glands, so it can act as a natural skin conditioner. Mainly the good appearance of Jojoba oil is clear in color and brownish of golden so it is called by two different names one is Clear Jojoba oil and 2nd is Golden Jojoba oil. It is soluble in particular oil and insoluble in alcohol. Jojoba oil is immediately get penetrate into skin except leaving greasy effect. Jojoba golden oil is best and slightly nutty in odor.

Pure Jojoba oil consists of esters which make oil best for the face, physique (body) and scalp. It is used to heal pores and skin cuts, mouth sores, pimples, warts and acne. It helps to moisturize the skin, to soothe wrinkles and reduces scaly strains due to dry skin. Jojoba oil makes skin suppler and softer.

The composition of jojoba oil carries excessive percentage of mono saturated fatty acids, 11-eicosenoic acid and other fatty acids are erucic acid, oleic acid and different in smaller quantity such as Palmitic acid, palmitoleic acid, arachidic acid and behenic acid etc.

Since, Jojoba wax has a very low melting point, it practically remains in the liquid state all the time, and can be used directly besides dilution. Also, being a wax, it does not have as much of a greasy sense as oils.

Membership and Certification

 
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
Aos Product Pvt. Ltd. Natural Oils Manufacturers Certificates
 

ISO Certificate

HACCP Registration

GMP Certificate

Drug License