Welcome to AOS Products Pvt. Ltd.

Welcome to AOS Products Pvt. Ltd.

AOS Products Private Limited (An ISO 9001-2008 and GMP Accredited Company) are India's leading name in the field of Essential Oils, Aromatherapy Oils, Spice Oils and Oleoresins, Menthol Crystals, Mint oils, Allied Mint Products, Pine Oils and its derivatives .

AOS Products is professionally managed company of experienced professional's and technocrats', which differ our company with most of the Indian Companies.

AOS Products Private Limited was incorporated in year 2009, with a mission to make available Pure and Natural Products with all the therapeutic qualities and naturalness intact, to companies as well as to common man so that they can be benefitted by the power of nature. We have maintained high quality standards for our Products, As a result, in a very short span of time our company has evolved and grown exponentially and now we are recognized and respected as a company that offers impeccable quality natural products match less services in the industry. Our commitment of continuous improvement in the quality of existing products and development of new products demanded highly efficient Manufacturing Plant and Testing Lab. Thus we have installed ISO 9001-2008 and GMP Accredited Manufacturing Plant in which we are now developing new processes and Methodologies in manufacturing Essential oils and its derivatives so that the Flavour, Fragrance and other qualities of oil remain intact and not lost during the process.

Our Specialization:


We at AOS Products Private Limited, proposes its customers Natural product with high quality mint oil, caraway oil, cardamom oil, menthol crystals, lemongrass oil, cinnamon oil, jojoba oil, fennel oil, dill oil, moringa oil, oregano oil, juniper berry oil, peppermint oil, lavender oil, spearmint oil, tea tree oil, thyme oil, complying to IP, BP, USP, JP and EP and maintain GMP standards.Our products are free from solvents, pesticide residues, aflotoxins, and other adulterants contaminants.

Our Quality :
AOS Products Private Limited holds reputation of a supplier who delivers superior quality, timely delivery and commercially feasible pricing. We have achieved this in a really small period of time, due to our professional approach and commitment to maintain our standards.We strive for continuous improvements in our products and services which is the key of our development and growth. We fully understand that scope of improvement is endless.

Why Buy form us?

The best answer for above can be if you want the best quality at the most genuine rates! Utmost Quality: As aforementioned, our products exhibit utmost quality, which is comprised of the truest aroma of nature. Our essential oils are carved and processed from the most natural methods, ensuring the natural aroma and freshest feel. In addition, it is especially processed to meet your variant uses like-medicinal, cosmetic and so on.
Lucrative Rates: Our prices have been quoted at the most nominal rates in the market. You can conduct competitive analysis, the price and quality advantage is simply fabulous.

Potential & Punctuality: We carry a fabulous record of delivering products on time. Moreover, we render our products safely, preventing any possibilities of damage. We can cater any bulk demand in any short period of time, which an exclusive feature at our place.

Global Reach: We are global providers and accessible to every corner of the globe. So wherever you are residing, please feel free to contact us.

Latest Products

AOS Products is one of the Major Manufacturer and Exporter of Jojoba oil is actually a mixture of long chain monounsaturated liquid wax esters. They are structurally different from triglycerides, which are what most of the other seed oils are made of. Technically speaking, it isn’t really an oil after all.Jojoba oil is extracted from seeds of the jojoba plant,scientifically known as Simmondsia chinensis, which are indigenous to southern United States and northern Mexico. Pure jojoba oil has a bright, golden color whereas processed jojoba oil is clear and transparent. It has a high shelf life and can be stored for long periods as it is a relatively stable liquid. It does not oxidize easily and will not turn rancid compared to other oils because it does not contain triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils such as grape seed oil and coconut oil.

Jojoba oil is rarely sold in its pure form . The total area planted with jojoba oil plants in the United States is about 45,000 acres and it takes three years for the seed to grow into a plant. Ninety-five percent of them end up in personal care or health products, blended with other ingredients. The main bulk of jojoba oil is farmed in Israel and Argentina and exported.

In the 1960s, the sperm whale was becoming an endangered species because they were being hunted for their oil, which is comprised of ninety percent wax esters. Back then, they were widely used in thousands of health and cosmetic products. When importing whale oils into the United States was outlawed in 1971, jojoba oil was discovered. It was found that jojoba oil is far superior to whale oils, also known as squalene, in many ways and is more beneficial to human health. Today, it is prominent in a wide variety of products.

Benefits Of Jojoba oil

Provides all day moisturization – jojoba oil doesn’t evaporate like water based moisturizers can.It is theorized, but not yet proven, that because jojoba oil is so similar to human skin oil, it can "trick" the skin into thinking it has produced enough oil and thus balance oil production.Very stable – jojoba oil does not become rancid or lose antioxidants even after long periods of storage.Spreads well and absorbs well.The organic variety is free of pesticides, GMOs, and is sustainably farmed.

We Can Offer !

  • jojoba oil
  • jojoba oil golden
  • jojoba oil colourless
  • jojoba oil refined

Membership and Certification

 
 

ISO Certificate

HACCP Registration

GMP Certificate

Drug License